Home

Announcements

Weekly Sermon

Worship

Christian Education

Outreach Ministries

Fellowship

Staff

Music Ministries

WELCA

Calendar

Contact Us

Related Links

 

 

 

 

 

 



Calendar
October 2017

Sunday October 1, 2017
8:45 am: Adult Sunday School
9:00 am: Kids Praise Place

10:00 am: Communion Service
11:30 am: Catechism Class
12:30 pm: Intercessor Lutheran Mission

4:00 pm: Columbus Sacred Harp Singers
7:00 pm: English Country Dancers


Monday Uctober 2, 2017
3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club
6:30 pm: CRC Senior Movement Class


Tuesday October 3, 2017
11:00 am : Lesson Study
3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club
7:00 pm: Vintage Dancers
7:30 pm: CAC Zoning Committee

Wednesday October 4, 2017
3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club
4:00 pm: Girl Scouts
7:00 pm: Support Committee
7:00 pm: Scottish Folk Dancers

7:00 pm: Columbus Folk Dancers


Thursday October 5, 2017
3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club
4:00 pm: Girl Scouts
6:30 pm: Handbells Rehearsal

7:00 pm: Senior Choir Rehearsal


Friday October 6, 2017
3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club
7:00 pm: Swing Dancers

Saturday October 7, 2017
5:00 pm: Scandanavian Folk Dancers

Sunday October 8, 2017
8:45 am: Adult Sunday School
9:00 am: Kids Praise Place
10:00 am: Communion Service
12:30 pm: Intercessor Lutheran Mission
5:00 pm: Faith Mission Dinner

Monday October 9, 2017
3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club
6:30 pm: CRC Senior Movement Class
7:00 pm: Christian Ed. Committee


Tuesday October 10, 2017
11:00 am : Lesson Study
3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club
7:00 pm: Mary Martha Circle
7:00 pm: Worship & Music Committee

7:00 pm: Selo Dancers

Wednesday October 11, 2017
10:00 am: Lydia Ruth Circle
3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club

4:00 pm: Girl Scouts
6:30 pm: Clintonville Energy Collaborative
7:00 pm: Scottish Folk Dancers

7:00 pm: Columbus Folk Dancers


Thursday October 12, 2017
3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club
4:00 pm: Girl Scouts
6:30 pm: Handbells Rehearsal

7:00 pm: Senior Choir Rehearsal


Friday October 13, 2017
3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club
7:00 pm: Swing Lab

Saturday October 14, 2017
9:00 am: Men's Bible Study at Panera

Sunday October 15, 2017
8:45 am: Adult Sunday School
9:00 am: Kids Praise Place

10:00 am: Communion Service
11:30 am: Catechism Class
12:30 pm: Intercessor Lutheran Mission

1:45 pm: Square Dancers Workshop
4:00 pm: Columbus Sacred Harp Singers

7:00 pm: English Country Dancers

Monday October 16, 2017
3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club
6:30 pm: CRC Senior Movement Class
6:30 pm : Elders
7:00 pm: Church Council

Tuesday October 17, 2017
NO Lesson Study
3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club
7:00 pm: CAC Neighborhood Plan Committee

7:00 pm: Vintage Dancers

Wednesday October 18, 2017
3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club
4:00 pm: Girl Scouts
7:00 pm: Scottish Folk Dancers

7:00 pm: Columbus Folk Dancers

Thursday October 19, 2017
3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club
4:00 pm: Girl Scouts
6:30 pm: Handbells Rehearsal

7:00 pm: Senior Choir Rehearsal


Friday October 20, 2017
3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club
7:00 pm: Swing Dancers

Saturday October 21, 2017
10:00 am: WELCA Board Meeting
3:45 pm: Parish Hall Reserved


Sunday October 22, 2017
8:45 am: Adult Sunday School
9:00 am: Kids Praise Place

10:00 am: Communion Service
12:30 pm: Intercessor Lutheran Mission
3:45 pm: Parish Hall Reserved

Monday October 23, 2017
BELLRINGER DEADLINE
3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club

6:30 pm: CRC Senior Movement Class
7:00 pm: Scandanavian Dancers

Tuesday October 24, 2017
NO Lesson Study
3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club

6:45 pm: CAC Planning & Dev. Committee
7:00 pm: Selo Dancers

Wednesday October 25, 2017
3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club
4:00 pm: Girl Scouts
7:00 pm: Scottish Folk Dancers

7:00 pm: Columbus Folk Dancers

Thursday October 26, 2017
3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club
4:00 pm: Girl Scouts
6:30 pm: Handbells Rehearsal

7:00 pm: Senior Choir Rehearsal


Friday October 27, 2017
3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club

Saturday October 28, 2017
6:00 pm: Contra Dancers

Sunday October 29, 2017
REFORMATION SUNDAY
8:45 am: Adult Sunday School

9:00 am: Kids Praise Place
10:00 am: Communion Service
12:30 pm: Intercessor Lutheran Mission
3:30-5:00 pm: Trunk or Treat
7:00 pm: English Country Dancers

Monday October 30, 2017
3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club
6:30 pm: CRC Senior Movement Class
7:30 pm: CAC Zoning & Variance Committee


Tuesday October 31, 2017
500th ANNIVERSARY of THE REFORMATION
11:00 am : Lesson Study

3:00 pm -6:00 pm: CRC Kids Club
7:00 pm: Selo Dancers